13-15 Division

Our 13-15 teams play at SEYAA (South East Youth Athletic Association) at 7th & Bigler Streets. Taney teams in 2017 are the Fightin' Phils, Iron Pigs, and Red Barons.

Below are the standings as of 4/22/17, with Taney teams in bold:

SPECIAL MESSAGE FROM PHILLIES RBI LEAGUE IS FOLLOWED BY THE STANDINGS:


2017 Phillies RBI All-Star Baseball Tryouts(Junior TEAM 13-15 Year olds)
When: Sunday, April 30, 2017 @ 10:00 am

PLEASE BE THERE 9:30 AM TO REGISTER IN (WEAR YOUR RBI SHIRT)
Where: Phillies MLB Urban Youth Academy @ F.D.R. Park (1500 Pattison Avenue)

 

SEYAA 13-15 DIVISION STANDINGS THROUGH 4/22/17

 

FIGHTIN PHILS         4    0

PPACS                       3    0

RED BARONS           3    0

IRON PIGS                3    1

MUSTANGS              2   3

NOMADS                   1    2

SENATORS               1    2

EMPIRE                     1    2

WARRIORS               1    3

SCORPIONS             0    2

EOM                          0    4

 

NO RAINOUT MAKEUPS

 

SCHEDULE RESULTS HIGHLIGHTED

Sat.      4/8/17             10:00                           PPACS                        WARRIORS

Sat.      4/8/17              12:00                           FIGHTIN PHILS        IRON PIGS

Sat.      4/8/17               2:00                           EOM                           NOMADS

Mon.    4/10/17            6:00                             MUSTANGS              RED BARONS

Tues.   4/11/17            6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS            EOM

Wed.   4/12/17            6:00                             WARRIORS               IRON PIGS

Thurs.  4/13/17           6:00                             EMPIRE                     SENATORS

Fri.       4/14/17           6:00                             SENATORS                PPACS

Sat.      4/15/17            10:00                           EOM                           IRON PIGS

Sat.      4/15/17            12:00                           WARRIORS               SCORPIONS

Sat.     4/15/17             2:00                             EMPIRE                     MUSTANGS

REMAINING SCHEDULE:

Mon.   4/17/17            6:00                             SCORPIONS              IRON PIGS

Tues.   4/18/17           6:00                             MUSTANGS              EOM

Wed.   4/19/17           6:00                             SENATORS                RED BARONS

Thurs.  4/20/17           6:00                             NOMADS                   MUSTANGS

Fri.      4/21/17            6:00                             MUSTANGS              FIGHTIN PHILS

Sat.      4/22/17            10:00                           WARRIORS               RED BARONS

Sat.      4/22/17            12:00                           NOMADS                   PPACS

Sat.      4/22/17            2:00                             EMPIRE                     FIGHTIN PHILS

Mon.    4/24/17            6:00                             EOM                           SENATORS

NO GAMES ON  4/25 AS FIELD IS NOT AVAILABLE DUE TO AGES 7-12 HOME RUN DERBY

Wed.   4/26/17            6:00                            NOMADS                   EMPIRE

Thurs.  4/27/17           6:00                             MUSTANGS              SCORPIONS

Fri.      4/28/17            6:00                             SCORPIONS              EOM

Sat.      4/29/17            10:00                           RED BARONS            NOMADS

Sat.      4/29/17            12:00                           PPACS                        FIGHTIN PHILS

Mon.    5/1/17              6:00                             WARRIORS               EMPIRE

Tues.    5/2/17             6:00                             SCORPIONS              NOMADS

Wed.    5/3/17             6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS            SENATORS

Thur.   5/4/17              6:00                             SCORPIONS              RED BARONS

Fri.      5/5/17              6:00                             WARRIORS               SENATORS

Sat.      5/6/17              10:00                           RED BARONS            FIGHTIN PHILS

Sat.      5/6/17              12:00                           IRON PIGS                 PPACS

Sat.      5/6/17              2:00                             EOM                           WARRIORS

Mon.    5/8/17              6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS            SCORPIONS

Tues.   5/9/17              6:00                             SENATORS                NOMADS

Wed.   5/10/17            6:00                             MUSTANGS              SENATORS

Thurs.   5/11/17          6:00                             RED BARONS            PPACS

Fri.      5/12/17            6:00                             IRON PIGS                 NOMADS

Sat.      5/13/17            10:00                           IRON PIGS                 EMPIRE

Sat.      5/13/17            12:00                           MUSTANGS              WARRIORS

Mon.    5/15/17            6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS            NOMADS

Tues.   5/16/17            6:00                             RED BARONS            EOM

Wed.   5/17/17             6:00                             SENATORS                SCORPIONS

Thurs  5/18/17            6:00                             PPACS                        MUSTANGS

Fri.      5/19/17                        6:00                             RED BARONS            EMPIRE

Sat.      5/20/17            10:00                           SCORPIONS              PPACS

Sat.     5/20/17             12:00                           RED BARONS           IRON PIGS

Mon.  5/22/17             6:00                             SENATORS                IRON PIGS

Tues.  5/23/17             6:00                             EMPIRE                     EOM

Wed.  5/24/17             6:00                             NOMADS                   WARRIORS

Thurs. 5/25/17            6:00                             IRON PIGS                 PPACS

MEMORIAL BREAK  THROUGH  MAY 29, 2017

Tues.   5/30/17            6:00                             EMPIRE                     PPACS

Wed.   5/31/17            6:00                             IRON PIGS                 MUSTANGS

Thurs.  6/1/17             6:00                             WARRIORS               FIGHTIN PHILS       

Fri.       6/2/17             6:00

Sat.      6/3                   10:00                           SCORPIONS              EMPIRE

Sat.      6/3                   12:00                           PPACS                        EOM

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE        first round

Mon.    6/5                   5:45                 10 v. 11 (play in game)                     

Tues    6/6                   5:45                 5 v. winner of 10 v. 11

Wed.   6/7                   5:45                 8 v. 9

Thurs.   6/8                  5:45                 1 v. low seed rem after round 1

Fri.      6/9                   5:45                 2 v. 2nd low seed rem after round 1

Mon.   6/12                 5:45                 3 v. 7

Tues.  6/13                  5:45                 4 v. 6  

Wed.   6/14                 5:45                 highest seed rem v. low seed rem

Thur.   6/15                 5:45                 2nd high seed rem v. 2nd low seed rem

Mon.   6/19                 5:45                 GAME 1 OF BEST OF 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Tues.  6/20                  5:45                 GAME 2 OF BEST OF 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Wed.  6/21                  5:45                 GAME 3 OF BEST OF 3 CHAMIPION.  (IF NEC)

 

Teams                                                            

Nomads                                       Kevin F.                  

Fightin Phils      Taney                 Gary Cammisa  

Iron Pigs           Taney                  Bob Hyland 

Red Barons       Taney                 Bob Levant 

Mustangs           Elmwood Park    Brian Franklin 

PPACS             PPACS                Chris Meccariello

Scorpions        SEYAA                   Joe C.                                                           

Warriors          SEYAA                    Mike Bryson                        

Empire            SEYAA                    Nick/Saiid                                   

SENATORS                                    Steve Forman

EOM               EOM                    Jon Fagley/Dom V.      


 

 


 

 

Taney Youth Baseball Association   -   744 South Street Box 133, Philadelphia, PA 19147   -   taneybaseball@gmail.com   -   (267) 713-8838